2301 E 14th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,375,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,770
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 E 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,282,814, approximately $463 per square foot. 2301 E 14th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and Yeshivat Or Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Ritchie Frederick V
Bought by
Tjk Equity Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Ritchie Frederick V and Ritchie Leona Heir
Bought by
Ritchie Frederick V and Ritchie Leona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjk Equity Llc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Ritchie Frederick V | -- | -- | |
| Ritchie Frederick V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ritchie Frederick V | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,369 | $108,240 | $13,080 | $95,160 |
| 2025 | $6,912 | $82,320 | $13,080 | $69,240 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $87,660 | $13,080 | $74,580 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $89,520 | $13,080 | $76,440 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $91,440 | $13,080 | $78,360 |
| 2021 | $6,402 | $83,940 | $13,080 | $70,860 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $76,080 | $13,080 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $76,080 | $13,080 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $32,246 | $7,997 | $24,249 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $30,456 | $6,097 | $24,359 |
| 2016 | $5,072 | $30,171 | $7,934 | $22,237 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $28,464 | $11,219 | $17,245 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $26,872 | $10,591 | $16,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map