23-25 Bacon St Le Roy, NY 14482
--
Bed
--
Bath
6,300
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 23-25 Bacon St, Le Roy, NY 14482. 23-25 Bacon St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Wolcott Street School, Le Roy Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,455 | $125,000 | $10,500 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $125,000 | $10,500 | $114,500 |
| 2023 | $5,498 | $110,000 | $10,500 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $90,000 | $10,500 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $65,000 | $10,500 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $65,000 | $10,500 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $65,000 | $10,500 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $59,000 | $10,500 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $59,000 | $10,500 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $59,000 | $10,500 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,000 | $10,500 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,000 | $10,500 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map