E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Giat
Giat Corporation
(949) 439-1743
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,924,000 - $2,292,847
Absolutely stunning University Park home! Features approximately 2,800 sqft living space and has popular floor plan with 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bath. Very bright home, large kitchen, lot of closet space and master suite with park view to enjoy. perfectly Located On quiet cul-de-sac with a greenbelt. Just steps from this home you can enjoy the desirable community amenities which include: park, pool, spa, playground, tennis court, volleyball court, picnic area, barbecue and much more! Conveniently located near shopping and freeway, award winning Irvine schools such as University high school and UC Irvine.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobel Michael | $1,800,000 | Equity Title | |
| Fernandez Jay J | $1,014,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Rammy Bahalul & Aliza Yesachar Revocable | -- | Title 365 | |
| Bahalul Rammy | -- | Title 365 | |
| Bahalul Rammy | -- | None Available | |
| Bahalul Rammy | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Bahalul Rammy | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Bahalul Rammy | -- | None Available | |
| Bahalul Rammy | -- | None Available | |
| Bahalul Rammy | $680,000 | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jay J | $608,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahalul Rammy | $722,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Bahalul Rammy | $544,000 | |
| Closed | Bahalul Rammy | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | $1,014,500 | -2.4% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Price Changed | $1,039,000 | -5.5% | $374 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | -4.4% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2019 04/28/19 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | -9.1% | $414 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | For Sale | $1,265,000 | -- | $456 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,669 | $1,836,000 | $1,629,708 | $206,292 |
| 2024 | $18,669 | $1,800,000 | $1,597,752 | $202,248 |
| 2023 | $11,013 | $1,066,420 | $875,950 | $190,470 |
| 2022 | $10,815 | $1,045,510 | $858,774 | $186,736 |
| 2021 | $10,573 | $1,025,010 | $841,935 | $183,075 |
| 2020 | $10,585 | $1,014,500 | $833,302 | $181,198 |
| 2019 | $8,860 | $849,700 | $638,637 | $211,063 |
| 2018 | $8,704 | $833,040 | $626,115 | $206,925 |
| 2017 | $8,525 | $816,706 | $613,838 | $202,868 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $800,693 | $601,802 | $198,891 |
| 2015 | $8,073 | $788,666 | $592,762 | $195,904 |
| 2014 | $7,917 | $773,218 | $581,151 | $192,067 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Eric Giat
Giat Corporation
(949) 439-1743
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robert Dalsmier
Inspira Realty
(949) 290-2500
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC19090960
APN: 453-124-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.