Estimated Value: $666,862
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Atkinson St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $666,862. 23 Atkinson St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Woodman Park School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Hub Family Support Cen
Bought by
23 Atkinson St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Kuziomko Henry C
Bought by
Hub Fam Support Ctr
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Atkinson St Llc | $235,000 | -- | |
| Hub Fam Support Ctr | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hub Fam Support Ctr | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hub Fam Support Ctr | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hub Fam Support Ctr | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,133 | $514,900 | $118,300 | $396,600 |
| 2024 | $9,356 | $514,900 | $118,300 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $9,464 | $506,100 | $118,300 | $387,800 |
| 2022 | $7,964 | $401,400 | $118,300 | $283,100 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $361,800 | $118,300 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $314,200 | $107,600 | $206,600 |
| 2019 | $7,844 | $311,400 | $107,600 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $7,618 | $305,700 | $107,600 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $7,559 | $292,200 | $98,000 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | $7,682 | $292,200 | $98,000 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $7,775 | $292,200 | $98,000 | $194,200 |
| 2014 | $7,600 | $292,200 | $98,000 | $194,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $363,000 | $117,700 | $245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map