23 Benjamin Dr Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $922,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,110
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Benjamin Dr, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $831,818, approximately $394 per square foot. 23 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Kerstein Karen and Selma Ross Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kerstein Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Ross Selma
Bought by
Selma Ross Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerstein Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Kerstein Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Selma Ross Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,347 | $688,300 | $229,400 | $458,900 |
| 2024 | $15,548 | $688,300 | $229,400 | $458,900 |
| 2023 | $15,548 | $665,600 | $229,400 | $436,200 |
| 2022 | $14,437 | $665,600 | $229,400 | $436,200 |
| 2021 | $19,707 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $19,400 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $19,138 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
| 2018 | $18,794 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $18,278 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $17,923 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $17,714 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $17,380 | $264,700 | $78,700 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map