Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Swim
Compass
(925) 766-1447
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,198,000 - $2,662,000
No need to settle...You CAN have it all! This gorgeous 3500+/- sf 5 bedroom 3.5 bath home has been thoughtfully and tastefully updated throughout. The exceptional floor plan is enhanced with astounding panoramic views and glorious natural light; creating a warm and exciting living environment. Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac, the outdoor setting is equally impressive with wonderful privacy, multiple entertaining and play areas and includes a big flat yard.....All this and in a fabulous Lafayette location close to Briones, schools and shopping. It really doesn't get much better than this!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmon Brandon W | $2,220,000 | First American Title | |
| Hollingsworth Yvette | -- | None Available | |
| Hollingsworth Yvette | $1,385,000 | First American Title | |
| Lapicola Marilyn L | -- | First California Title Compa | |
| Lapicola Marilyn L | -- | -- | |
| Lapicola Marilyn L | -- | -- | |
| Lapicola James D | -- | -- | |
| Lapicola James D | $665,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salmon Brandon W | $1,467,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollingsworth Yvette | $1,108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapicola Marilyn L | $468,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapicola James D | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $2,220,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Sold | $2,220,000 | -3.3% | $646 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2023 03/18/23 | For Sale | $2,295,000 | -- | $668 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,490 | $2,309,688 | $1,581,408 | $728,280 |
| 2024 | $19,673 | $2,264,400 | $1,550,400 | $714,000 |
| 2023 | $19,673 | $1,599,919 | $981,900 | $618,019 |
| 2022 | $19,364 | $1,568,549 | $962,648 | $605,901 |
| 2021 | $18,828 | $1,537,794 | $943,773 | $594,021 |
| 2019 | $18,434 | $1,492,184 | $915,781 | $576,403 |
| 2018 | $17,791 | $1,462,926 | $897,825 | $565,101 |
| 2017 | $17,519 | $1,434,242 | $880,221 | $554,021 |
| 2016 | $17,201 | $1,406,120 | $862,962 | $543,158 |
| 2015 | $16,738 | $1,385,000 | $850,000 | $535,000 |
| 2014 | $11,641 | $911,189 | $376,804 | $534,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chris Swim
Compass
(925) 766-1447
40 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tracy Keaton
Compass
(925) 766-1136
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Yvonne Mink
Compass
(925) 260-7480
24 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41021143
APN: 166-341-018-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.