Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristi Ives
Compass
(925) 285-8336
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,462,480 - $2,893,000
With sophistication and sweeping views, this stunningly crafted rebuilt home is nothing short of superb. Completely taken down to the studs and thoughtfully designed with high-end finishes and fine attention to detail, the interior enjoys an open and fluid floor plan that accommodates comfortable daily living as well as entertaining. With walls of windows and a 1,632 ±square foot deck off the main living area, this stunning home embraces unparalleled vistas from the Carquinez Straits to Mt. Diablo.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qazen Yasameen | $3,100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Demoss Victoria Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Demoss Victoria A | -- | None Available | |
| Bjerke Victoria A | -- | None Available | |
| Bjerke Alan A | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones William | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Sandra Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jack L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qazen Yasameen | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bjerke Alan A | $960,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $3,100,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $3,100,000 | +7.1% | $900 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | For Sale | $2,895,000 | -- | $841 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,044 | $2,550,000 | $1,850,807 | $699,193 |
| 2024 | $32,585 | $2,550,000 | $1,850,807 | $699,193 |
| 2023 | $32,585 | $2,771,000 | $2,011,000 | $760,000 |
| 2022 | $18,666 | $1,505,577 | $962,648 | $542,929 |
| 2021 | $18,150 | $1,476,057 | $943,773 | $532,284 |
| 2019 | $17,756 | $1,432,279 | $915,781 | $516,498 |
| 2018 | $17,137 | $1,404,196 | $897,825 | $506,371 |
| 2017 | $15,813 | $1,281,664 | $880,221 | $401,443 |
| 2016 | $15,093 | $1,218,299 | $862,962 | $355,337 |
| 2015 | $8,480 | $633,473 | $286,015 | $347,458 |
| 2014 | -- | $621,065 | $280,413 | $340,652 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristi Ives
Compass
(925) 285-8336
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Khrista Jarvis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(925) 309-0111
710 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40985582
APN: 166-341-005-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.