23 Bowdoin Rd Mashpee, MA 02649
Studio
1
Bath
10,212
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Bowdoin Rd, Mashpee, MA 02649. 23 Bowdoin Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Bowdoin Road Rt and Shulman
Bought by
Eastover Nt and Pratt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Bowdoin Road Rt and Shulman
Bought by
Ljw Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastover Nt | $129,900 | -- | |
| Eastover Nt | $129,900 | -- | |
| Ljw Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ljw Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ljw Llc | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,856,300 | $322,000 | $1,534,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,949,300 | $309,600 | $1,639,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,889,600 | $294,900 | $1,594,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,599,200 | $158,900 | $1,440,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,584,700 | $149,900 | $1,434,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,546,100 | $145,500 | $1,400,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,502,100 | $141,300 | $1,360,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,304,600 | $137,300 | $1,167,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,237,600 | $133,000 | $1,104,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,114,200 | $133,000 | $981,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map