23 Brandywine Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,094 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Brandywine Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $627,524, approximately $243 per square foot. 23 Brandywine Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Kristal Mark B and Kristal Tova
Bought by
Kristal Tova and Kristal Mark B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Osterreicher Mickey H and Osterreicher Donna
Bought by
Trust Lee Family
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristal Tova | -- | None Available | |
| Trust Lee Family | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,513 | $505,000 | $141,000 | $364,000 |
| 2024 | $10,513 | $505,000 | $141,000 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $10,099 | $298,000 | $76,500 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $9,567 | $298,000 | $76,500 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $9,383 | $298,000 | $76,500 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $8,519 | $298,000 | $76,500 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $8,306 | $298,000 | $76,500 | $221,500 |
| 2018 | $8,148 | $298,000 | $76,500 | $221,500 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $298,000 | $76,500 | $221,500 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $270,800 | $55,700 | $215,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,800 | $55,700 | $215,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,800 | $55,700 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map