NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $554,000 - $698,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,993 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2020

Last sale price $457,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,203 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Maple East Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2020

Beautiful 4 BR 2.5 Bath with MUST SEE updates through out! From the beautiful landscape and stamped concrete patio, relax by the fire with view of the pond beyond. Dramatic entrance greets you with gleaming hard wood floors. Bay window in kitchen over looks patio. Crown molding throughout, 6 panel solid wood doors, 2 gas fireplace in Living and Family rooms with built in book cases. Trayed ceiling in Master BR w/ custom designed 11ft ceiling in the Master Bath with custom shower and cabinets along with a huge walk in closet to die for! All nice size bedrooms on 2nd floor with custom closets. Newer windows, roof, siding, garage floor, driveway, walkways, front porch, stamp patio and front sidewalk. Newer Heater and Air Conditioner. Nothing to do but Move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nina Nanula

Listing by Coldwell Banker Integrity Real License #30NA0700541 Listed on: 05/21/2020

Coldwell Banker Integrity Real

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Blake

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301206206

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,236

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 18,786 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x187

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,993 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-070-0002-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,236

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Common Properties
  • Directions: Klein to Chapel Woods.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4313
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-070-0002-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18786.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9236.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2020
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
List Price
$474,900
Sold Price
$457,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-3.77%
Current Estimated Value
$625,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Cigich William R and Cigich Diane B
Bought by
Lamoure Pierre J and Lamoure Candace L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Augello Thomas R $457,500 None Available
Lamoure Pierre J $189,000 --
-- -- --
Cigich William R $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $457,000 -3.8% $153 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 For Sale $474,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,380 $515,000 $114,000 $401,000
2024 $10,380 $515,000 $114,000 $401,000
2023 $9,590 $304,000 $63,000 $241,000
2022 $9,481 $304,000 $63,000 $241,000
2021 $9,294 $304,000 $63,000 $241,000
2020 $9,311 $304,000 $63,000 $241,000
2019 $9,066 $304,000 $63,000 $241,000
2018 $8,401 $304,000 $63,000 $241,000
2017 $3,652 $304,000 $63,000 $241,000
2016 $8,600 $277,500 $41,100 $236,400
2015 -- $277,500 $41,100 $236,400
2014 -- $277,500 $41,100 $236,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1264129

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-070-0002-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.