23 Charpentier Blvd Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,963 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Charpentier Blvd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $300,741, approximately $231 per square foot. 23 Charpentier Blvd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Diaz Denise K
Bought by
Paz Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,182
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Gingras Juliette
Bought by
Diaz Denise K and Paz Giovanni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Giovanni | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Denise K | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Giovanni | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Denise K | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $228,300 | $82,500 | $145,800 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $222,400 | $80,800 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $203,500 | $73,500 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $174,000 | $63,900 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $158,800 | $58,100 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $152,500 | $58,100 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $145,500 | $58,100 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $138,500 | $55,300 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $150,700 | $55,300 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $143,600 | $55,300 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $143,800 | $55,300 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $143,800 | $55,300 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map