23 Clark Ave Oswego, IL 60543
Northwest Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,814 - $389,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Clark Ave, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $343,454, approximately $201 per square foot. 23 Clark Ave is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Fox Chase Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Ramme Janice K
Bought by
Ramme Janice K and The Ramme Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Ramme Janice K
Bought by
Ramme Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramme Janice K | -- | None Available | |
| Ramme Janice K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,212 | $80,735 | $15,249 | $65,486 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $72,085 | $13,615 | $58,470 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $65,442 | $12,360 | $53,082 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $62,202 | $12,360 | $49,842 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $60,285 | $12,360 | $47,925 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $58,529 | $12,000 | $46,529 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $54,293 | $12,000 | $42,293 |
| 2017 | $4,192 | $54,460 | $12,000 | $42,460 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $49,601 | $16,540 | $33,061 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $44,837 | $15,006 | $29,831 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,690 | $15,006 | $28,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,690 | $15,006 | $28,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map