23 Corey Rd Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Corey Rd, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $297,288, approximately $282 per square foot. 23 Corey Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Smith Tina
Bought by
Pelletier Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,090
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Smith James
Bought by
Smith Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,090
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1986
Bought by
Smith James D and Smith Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Shane | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Tina | -- | None Available | |
| Smith James D | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelletier Shane | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James D | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $225,100 | $60,400 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $223,900 | $60,400 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $197,300 | $57,500 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $179,500 | $60,800 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $163,500 | $55,200 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $158,400 | $55,200 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $149,700 | $55,200 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $144,600 | $55,200 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $141,200 | $55,200 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $142,600 | $55,200 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $134,300 | $55,200 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map