14 Helberg Rd Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,746 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Helberg Rd, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $341,687, approximately $269 per square foot. 14 Helberg Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Montmeny Lou R and Montmeny Susan J
Bought by
Cierniewski Frank P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cierniewski Frank P | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cierniewski Frank P | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,489 | $286,300 | $60,500 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $267,100 | $60,500 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $241,100 | $57,600 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $204,600 | $60,900 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $195,700 | $55,300 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $182,200 | $55,300 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $176,300 | $55,300 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $169,200 | $55,300 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $161,900 | $55,300 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $157,000 | $55,300 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $147,700 | $55,300 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map