311 Forest Hills Rd Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,609 - $438,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Forest Hills Rd, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $386,902, approximately $287 per square foot. 311 Forest Hills Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Tabb Patrick B and Tabb Jennifer A
Bought by
Wilson Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,733
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$279,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Mazza Ann and Mazza David A
Bought by
Tabb Patrick B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Welcome Warren W and Welcome Linda J
Bought by
Mazza Leo and Mazza Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael T | $185,000 | -- | |
| Tabb Patrick B | $150,000 | -- | |
| Mazza Leo | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Michael T | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabb Patrick B | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazza Leo | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazza Leo | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazza Leo | $6,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $273,900 | $63,900 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $275,800 | $63,900 | $211,900 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $249,200 | $60,900 | $188,300 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $204,700 | $64,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $209,300 | $58,200 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $181,900 | $58,200 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $174,900 | $58,200 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $174,400 | $58,200 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $170,600 | $58,200 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $3,224 | $164,000 | $58,200 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $161,700 | $58,200 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map