Estimated Value: $1,280,524
Studio
--
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Cuna St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $1,280,524, approximately $635 per square foot. 23 Cuna St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Relph Jason
Bought by
Mckinnon Daniel Domenico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,103
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Jones Betty M
Bought by
Jaywen Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinnon Daniel Domenico | $815,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Jaywen Llc | $600,000 | Olde Towne Title & Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinnon Daniel Domenico | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaywen Llc | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,980 | $728,816 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,978 | $662,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,978 | $923,386 | $670,950 | $252,436 |
| 2023 | $11,978 | $822,530 | $670,950 | $151,580 |
| 2022 | $9,585 | $497,791 | $357,840 | $139,951 |
| 2021 | $9,303 | $477,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,959 | $504,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,081 | $390,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,944 | $382,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,916 | $381,869 | $196,812 | $185,057 |
| 2016 | $7,682 | $359,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $198,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $178,146 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map