23 Dale St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Dale St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $644,560, approximately $501 per square foot. 23 Dale St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Hodges Laurie J and Hodges Michael J
Bought by
Dunn Linda M and Driscoll Scot C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Outstanding Balance
$158,615
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Flanagan Michael P
Bought by
Hodges Michael J and Hodges Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Sold by
Campion David J
Bought by
Flanagan Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,600
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Linda M | $355,000 | -- | |
| Hodges Michael J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Flanagan Michael P | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Linda M | $301,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Michael P | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Michael P | $145,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanagan Michael P | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,582 | $600,800 | $347,000 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $561,900 | $314,800 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $526,500 | $285,000 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $477,600 | $267,600 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $426,400 | $247,800 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $426,400 | $247,800 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $390,200 | $215,600 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $368,200 | $188,200 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $348,100 | $176,200 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $318,100 | $163,100 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $321,400 | $162,500 | $158,900 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $308,200 | $159,500 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map