23 E 34th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Comstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,832 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E 34th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $390,458, approximately $246 per square foot. 23 E 34th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Hillman Gregory
Bought by
Hillman Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Blair Tamara S
Bought by
Hillman Gregory and Hillman Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,047
Outstanding Balance
$54,823
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Garing Athol C and Garing Mildred E
Bought by
Blair Tamara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,988
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman Kimberly R | -- | None Available | |
| Hillman Gregory | $119,900 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Blair Tamara S | $79,200 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillman Gregory | $118,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Tamara S | $78,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 | $346,600 | $125,000 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $3,277 | $330,000 | $100,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $320,000 | $90,000 | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $338,900 | $81,000 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $220,200 | $64,800 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $198,800 | $64,800 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $161,400 | $54,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $150,400 | $50,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $144,400 | $45,000 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $137,300 | $45,000 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $130,800 | $45,000 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,100 | $43,000 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map