23 E Weaver Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 E Weaver Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $221,318, approximately $174 per square foot. 23 E Weaver Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $214,400 | $60,000 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $193,400 | $60,000 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $171,900 | $55,000 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $143,900 | $45,000 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $106,900 | $36,000 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $103,600 | $33,500 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $102,300 | $33,500 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $96,700 | $33,500 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $86,100 | $30,200 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map