23 Echo St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,273,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,915
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Echo St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $1,188,141, approximately $303 per square foot. 23 Echo St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including O.H. Anderson Elementary School, Wildwood Elementary School, and Mahtomedi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Williams Frances S
Bought by
Anderson Gregory P and Anderson Mary Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Gregory P | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,252 | $1,118,600 | $323,800 | $794,800 |
| 2023 | $11,412 | $1,159,300 | $382,900 | $776,400 |
| 2022 | $10,520 | $1,053,800 | $346,200 | $707,600 |
| 2021 | $9,732 | $884,400 | $290,200 | $594,200 |
| 2020 | $8,926 | $841,100 | $283,300 | $557,800 |
| 2019 | $8,934 | $750,400 | $227,200 | $523,200 |
| 2018 | $8,986 | $791,900 | $227,200 | $564,700 |
| 2017 | $9,472 | $783,000 | $202,200 | $580,800 |
| 2016 | $9,100 | $790,800 | $202,200 | $588,600 |
| 2015 | $8,190 | $660,600 | $202,200 | $458,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $661,400 | $190,100 | $471,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map