23 Elizabeth Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Elizabeth Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $395,517, approximately $162 per square foot. 23 Elizabeth Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Princess Anne Builders In
Bought by
Johnson Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,382
Outstanding Balance
$92,237
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$303,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Hampton Redev & Hsng Auth
Bought by
Princess Anne Bldrs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eugene | $199,400 | -- | |
| Princess Anne Bldrs Inc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Princess Anne Bldrs Inc | $205,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $389,000 | $84,000 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $368,100 | $82,000 | $286,100 |
| 2023 | $142 | $355,600 | $80,000 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $4,103 | $347,700 | $78,000 | $269,700 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $274,600 | $70,100 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $263,000 | $70,100 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $264,300 | $70,100 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $247,600 | $70,100 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $258,700 | $70,100 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map