23 Everett St Westbrook, ME 04092
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $512,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Everett St, Westbrook, ME 04092 and is currently estimated at $459,498, approximately $347 per square foot. 23 Everett St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Westbrook High School, Breakwater School, and The Little Dolphin School Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Home Const Inc
Bought by
Tucker Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,968
Outstanding Balance
$113,604
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Labrecque Randall W and Bergeron Maureen L
Bought by
Home Construction Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Home Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Home Construction Inc | $170,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,662 | $279,500 | $84,400 | $195,100 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $230,300 | $70,300 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $4,031 | $226,100 | $70,300 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $208,400 | $70,300 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $208,400 | $70,300 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $3,535 | $177,200 | $61,200 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $177,200 | $61,200 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $177,200 | $61,200 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $177,200 | $61,200 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $177,200 | $61,200 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $175,300 | $61,200 | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map