23 Farren Ave Unit 3 New Haven, CT 06513
The Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Farren Ave Unit 3, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $139,751, approximately $181 per square foot. 23 Farren Ave Unit 3 is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ross Woodward, Cold Spring School, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
D C Roberts Llc
Bought by
Patel Minaxi J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Minaxi J | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $27,440 | $0 | $27,440 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $27,440 | $0 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $27,440 | $0 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $27,440 | $0 | $27,440 |
| 2021 | $728 | $16,590 | $0 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $728 | $16,590 | $0 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $713 | $16,590 | $0 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $713 | $16,590 | $0 | $16,590 |
| 2017 | $642 | $16,590 | $0 | $16,590 |