Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Beth Muldowney
TradeWinds Realty Group LLC
(781) 826-9300
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,430,000
Crow's Point, Hingham calls! SPRAWLING RANCH STYLE HOME, seperate masterbedroom with huge walk-in closet &slider to deck of heated inground pool & hot tub area. Deeded Water Rights -ONE FLOOR LIVING! Hingham Calls! mooring rights, town sewer and water, close to schools,! 4BR, 2Cgarage capcty. 1.5B Remodeled kitchen/baths. FP greatroom, Versatile Floorplan! Plenty of storage! Fireplaced Diningroom open to kitchen, great room/livingroom w detailed ceiling and slider to deck & hot tub, call today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TradeWinds Realty Group LLC Listed on: 08/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Ricciardelli
Conway - Hingham License #455021605
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1950
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reale Christopher | $490,000 | -- | |
| Reale Christopher | $490,000 | -- | |
| Reale Christopher | $490,000 | -- | |
| Obrien James | $495,000 | -- | |
| Obrien James | $495,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reale Christopher | $441,000 | |
| Closed | Reale Christopher | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien James | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Sold | $490,000 | -6.6% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -0.9% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -0.9% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Price Changed | $534,900 | -0.9% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -0.9% | $321 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Price Changed | $544,900 | -0.9% | $324 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -2.5% | $327 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2012 08/04/12 | For Sale | $563,900 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $815,300 | $393,400 | $421,900 |
| 2024 | $8,517 | $785,000 | $393,400 | $391,600 |
| 2023 | $6,504 | $650,400 | $393,400 | $257,000 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $527,400 | $339,400 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $516,800 | $339,400 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $5,959 | $516,800 | $339,400 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $5,986 | $506,900 | $339,400 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $487,300 | $339,400 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $474,800 | $318,000 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $459,700 | $302,900 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $459,900 | $288,500 | $171,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mary Beth Muldowney
TradeWinds Realty Group LLC
(781) 826-9300
17 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linda Ricciardelli
Conway - Hingham
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71418439
APN: HING-000016-000000-000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.