23 Hazard St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Hazard St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $557,015, approximately $320 per square foot. 23 Hazard St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Bradley School-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Ross-Mcnab Judith
Bought by
Mcnab Nicholas P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnab Nicholas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnab Nicholas P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $436,500 | $157,100 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $346,800 | $120,900 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $346,800 | $120,900 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $346,800 | $120,900 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $268,600 | $105,100 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $268,600 | $105,100 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $268,600 | $105,100 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $232,600 | $97,700 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $232,600 | $97,700 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $3,510 | $232,600 | $97,700 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $224,600 | $95,500 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,477 | $224,600 | $95,500 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map