Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Moreno
Winder Realty, LLC
(804) 316-7438
9 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $562,000
** All offers are due Monday by 5pm.** Welcome to 23 Iadarola Ave—this well-maintained ranch offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, including a partially finished lower level with room to expand. Nestled in one of Milford’s most desirable neighborhoods, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a level 0.35-acre lot with a beautiful open backyard—perfect for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. Inside, you'll find classic parquet flooring, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and a spacious sunroom with recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, and sliders that open directly from the kitchen. The layout includes a dedicated mudroom, plenty of closet space, and a main-level bathroom with laundry hookups. The basement offers a second full bath and multiple rooms ready for your finishing touches. Enjoy central A/C, gas heating, and a 1-car attached garage with plenty of extra storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern Meridith | $527,500 | -- | |
| Kern Meridith | $527,500 | -- | |
| Mcgrath James F | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath James F | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrath James F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath James F | $61,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath James F | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath James F | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath James F | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $527,500 | +2.4% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,894 | $460,500 | $185,000 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $416,400 | $181,700 | $234,700 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $364,900 | $151,400 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $5,182 | $336,700 | $140,100 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $317,400 | $140,100 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $299,800 | $140,100 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $286,600 | $140,100 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $272,000 | $134,400 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $259,700 | $134,400 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $254,800 | $134,400 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $251,100 | $128,700 | $122,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Moreno
Winder Realty, LLC
(804) 316-7438
9 in this area
73 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Team ROVI
Real Broker MA, LLC
(413) 563-7913
6 in this area
425 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73396681
APN: MILF-000049-000009-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.