23 Knickerbocker St Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Milton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $312,664
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Knickerbocker St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020 and is currently estimated at $279,666, approximately $319 per square foot. 23 Knickerbocker St is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Malta Avenue Elementary School, Gordon Creek Elementary School, and Milton Terrace Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $798 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $798 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $798 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $811 | $149,000 | $21,300 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $127,500 | $21,300 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $601 | $127,500 | $21,300 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $504 | $127,500 | $21,300 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map