23 Manhattan Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,738 - $143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Manhattan Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $128,685, approximately $112 per square foot. 23 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $110,000 | $7,000 | $103,000 |
| 2024 | $98 | $39,000 | $2,100 | $36,900 |
| 2023 | $89 | $39,000 | $2,100 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $88 | $39,000 | $2,100 | $36,900 |
| 2021 | $88 | $39,000 | $2,100 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $99 | $39,000 | $2,100 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $782 | $28,500 | $2,700 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $621 | $28,500 | $2,700 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $76 | $28,500 | $2,700 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $179 | $28,500 | $2,700 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,500 | $2,700 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,500 | $2,700 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map