$329,900

Estimated payment $1,981/month

Total Views 584
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this Lake Oroville -Kelly Ridge home with an open-concept layout, cozy wood stove, and built-in china hutch. Sliding glass doors lead to a back deck with incredible views. This 2-bedroom home includes a bonus room for a possible 3rd bedroom or office. Kitchen features solid wood cabinets, gas stove with griddle, reverse osmosis, and island. Indoor laundry and a finished 2-car garage with workbenches add convenience.
Fully fenced backyard with multiple fruit trees and blueberry bushes, plus additional storage under the home.
Located within walking distance to Lake Oroville, Bidwell Marina, and nearby trails, while just 10 minutes to town. Owned solar at close of escrow. Priced to sell—bring your vision and make it your own.

Listing Agent

Tara Iorg

LPT Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 530-321-3240 License #01408937 Listed on: 05/05/2026

LPT Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 069180017000
  • $1 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Kreoa Association, Phone Number (530) 589-2665

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 069180017000
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1568.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Family Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 210.40
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, Great Room, Galley Kitchen
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Deck
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Driveway Level, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 35.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: KREOA
  • Phone: 5305892665
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Horse Trails, Biking, Hiking, Fishing, Foothills, Lake
  • Association Management: KREOA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1.10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,609 $346,698 $104,040 $242,658
2024 $2,609 $233,883 $40,540 $193,343
2023 $2,498 $229,298 $39,746 $189,552
2022 $2,417 $224,803 $38,967 $185,836
2021 $2,371 $220,396 $38,203 $182,193
2020 $2,371 $218,137 $37,812 $180,325
2019 $2,333 $213,861 $37,071 $176,790
2018 $2,304 $209,669 $36,345 $173,324
2017 $2,229 $205,559 $35,633 $169,926
2016 $1,960 $180,000 $45,000 $135,000
2015 $1,621 $155,000 $40,000 $115,000
2014 $1,452 $130,000 $35,000 $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $329,900 -2.9% $210 / Sq Ft
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Sold $339,900 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Sale $339,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Mid Valley Title
Grant Deed $340,000 Mid Valley Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $161,500 Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $57,000 New Conventional
Closed $57,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: OR26097811

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 069-180-017-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.