23 Mill Pond Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Mill Pond Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $480,036, approximately $392 per square foot. 23 Mill Pond Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Thorp Douglas M
Bought by
Thorp Joshua and Thorp Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,259
Outstanding Balance
$142,755
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,281
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Joshua | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorp Joshua | $177,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $396,300 | $158,000 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $238,700 | $92,100 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $238,700 | $92,100 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $5,368 | $238,700 | $92,100 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $235,400 | $92,100 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $235,400 | $92,100 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $189,000 | $85,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $189,000 | $85,000 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $189,000 | $85,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $189,000 | $85,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $189,000 | $85,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $185,300 | $85,000 | $100,300 |
| 2013 | $4,497 | $185,300 | $85,000 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map