23 Molly Way Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Molly Way, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $620,514, approximately $404 per square foot. 23 Molly Way is a home with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Cote Richard B
Bought by
Cote Shannon M and Cote Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,181
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$351,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
100 Oaks Development L
Bought by
Cote Richard B and Cote Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Shannon M | -- | None Available | |
| Cote Shannon M | -- | None Available | |
| Cote Richard B | $275,000 | -- | |
| Cote Richard B | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Shannon M | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Cote Shannon M | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote Richard B | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cote Richard B | $269,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,897 | $593,100 | $243,400 | $349,700 |
| 2024 | $8,755 | $347,000 | $118,900 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $8,120 | $347,000 | $118,900 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $347,000 | $118,900 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $7,762 | $346,200 | $118,900 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $8,184 | $346,200 | $118,900 | $227,300 |
| 2019 | $7,113 | $256,800 | $85,000 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $6,661 | $256,800 | $85,000 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $6,661 | $256,800 | $85,000 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $6,661 | $256,800 | $85,000 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $6,661 | $256,800 | $85,000 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $259,600 | $89,200 | $170,400 |
| 2013 | $6,300 | $259,600 | $89,200 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map