23 Nautilus Ct Sacramento, CA 95831
Pocket-Greenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Nautilus Ct, Sacramento, CA 95831 and is currently estimated at $699,425, approximately $353 per square foot. 23 Nautilus Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Caroline Wenzel Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Santos Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Okino Kenneth K and Okino Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,738
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$593,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Marie Olenski Jeanne Marie and Marie Jeanne
Bought by
Santos Jeanne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okino Kenneth K | $296,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Santos Jeanne Marie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okino Kenneth K | $270,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Jeanne Marie | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Santos Jeanne Marie | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $437,193 | $85,231 | $351,962 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $428,621 | $83,560 | $345,061 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $420,218 | $81,922 | $338,296 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $411,979 | $80,316 | $331,663 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $403,902 | $78,742 | $325,160 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $399,761 | $77,935 | $321,826 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $391,923 | $76,407 | $315,516 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $384,239 | $74,909 | $309,330 |
| 2017 | $4,685 | $376,706 | $73,441 | $303,265 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $369,320 | $72,001 | $297,319 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $363,773 | $70,920 | $292,853 |
| 2014 | $4,395 | $356,648 | $69,531 | $287,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map