$700,000
OPEN SAT 11:30AM - 3:30PM

Estimated payment $4,003/month

Total Views 375
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,302 Sq Ft
$304 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Nestled just south from downtown Sacramento, Greenhaven is a true hamlet set apart from the city. Tucked within this sought-after enclave, home is nearby sought after Caroline Wenzel Elementary school and delivers the ultimate in single-story living. This immaculate 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers 2,302 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous 7,841 square foot lot featuring granite countertops in the kitchen, a sparkling private pool, and a low-maintenance backyard designed for easy living and effortless entertaining. Great for a first time homebuyer or a rental.

Listing Agent

Christopher Vargas

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01768983 Listed on: 05/19/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030-0123-005-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub, Tub w/Shower Over, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 304.08
  • Square Footage: 2302.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Other
  • Property Faces: North
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 700000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Original
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: No
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Central, Other
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 030-0123-005-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,582 $136,246 $25,849 $110,397
2024 $2,582 $133,576 $25,343 $108,233
2023 $2,567 $130,958 $24,847 $106,111
2022 $2,573 $128,391 $24,360 $104,031
2021 $2,556 $125,875 $23,883 $101,992
2020 $2,545 $124,586 $23,639 $100,947
2019 $2,539 $122,144 $23,176 $98,968
2018 $2,531 $119,753 $22,724 $97,029
2017 $413 $117,406 $22,279 $95,127
2016 $358 $115,105 $21,843 $93,262
2015 $348 $113,377 $21,515 $91,862
2014 $1,535 $111,157 $21,094 $90,063
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $700,000 -- $304 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226063511

MetroList

APN: 030-0123-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.