23 Parker Place Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,266,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Parker Place, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,182,204, approximately $356 per square foot. 23 Parker Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokit Kirill | $720,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Laufer Michale | $750,000 | -- | |
| Joisher Jennifer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kokit Kirill | $509,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Laufer Michale | $600,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,036 | $551,300 | $233,000 | $318,300 |
| 2024 | $13,672 | $551,300 | $233,000 | $318,300 |
| 2023 | $13,488 | $551,300 | $233,000 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $13,488 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
| 2021 | $13,460 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | $13,275 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
| 2019 | $12,970 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
| 2018 | $12,877 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
| 2017 | $12,773 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
| 2016 | $12,386 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
| 2015 | $12,206 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
| 2014 | $11,988 | $545,400 | $233,000 | $312,400 |
Map
- 10 Old Stone Church Rd
- 558 W Saddle River Rd
- 20 Deerhorn Trail
- 120 Carlough Rd
- 36 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 63 Danebury Downs
- 120 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 59 Old Stone Church Rd
- 584 W Saddle River Rd
- 22 Woodmere Rd
- 101 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 48 Brook Rd
- 17 Hillside Ave
- 19 Meadowbrook Rd
- 42 Hillside Ave
- 15 Roxbury Rd
- 68 Burnwood Ln
- 47 Hopper Farm Rd
- 115 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 26 Valley Ln
- 20 Parker Place
- 39 Parker Place
- 24 Parker Place
- 18 Parker Place
- 19 Parker Place
- 26 Parker Place
- 15 Parker Place
- 14 Parker Place
- 25 Parker Place
- 21 Ripplewood Dr
- 17 Ripplewood Dr
- 15 Ripplewood Dr
- 25 Ripplewood Dr
- 28 Parker Place
- 6 Stonegate Rd
- 27 Parker Place
- 4 Stonegate Rd
- 29 Ripplewood Dr
- 29 Ripplewoo
- 11 Parker Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.