3 Stonegate Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,504,000 - $1,658,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Stonegate Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,551,853, approximately $535 per square foot. 3 Stonegate Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spektor Natalie | $1,155,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Llc | |
| Lehr Menahem | $770,760 | -- | |
| -- | $770,800 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spektor Natalie | $808,500 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $470,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,012 | $825,300 | $398,000 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $20,467 | $825,300 | $398,000 | $427,300 |
| 2023 | $20,249 | $825,300 | $398,000 | $427,300 |
| 2022 | $20,249 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
| 2021 | $20,208 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
| 2020 | $19,930 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
| 2019 | $19,471 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
| 2018 | $19,332 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
| 2017 | $19,176 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
| 2016 | $18,595 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
| 2015 | $18,325 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
| 2014 | $17,997 | $818,800 | $398,000 | $420,800 |
Map
- 10 Old Stone Church Rd
- 558 W Saddle River Rd
- 20 Deerhorn Trail
- 36 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 584 W Saddle River Rd
- 120 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 120 Carlough Rd
- 101 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 59 Old Stone Church Rd
- 17 Hillside Ave
- 63 Danebury Downs
- 42 Hillside Ave
- 22 Woodmere Rd
- 48 Brook Rd
- 115 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 48 Hopper Farm Rd
- 47 Hopper Farm Rd
- 15 Roxbury Rd
- 68 Burnwood Ln
- 19 Meadowbrook Rd
- 1 Stonegate Rd
- 6 Sparrowbush Rd
- 6 Stonegate Rd
- 14 Coldstream Ln
- 4 Sparrowbush Rd
- 4 Stonegate Rd
- 10 Coldstream Ln
- 23 Parker Place
- 19 Parker Place
- 2 Stonegate Rd
- 25 Parker Place
- 7 Stonegate Rd
- 27 Parker Place
- 515 W Saddle River Rd
- 15 Parker Place
- 29 Parker Place
- 39 Parker Place
- 517 W Saddle River Rd
- 11 Sparrowbush Rd
- 4 Coldstream Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.