Estimated Value: $378,000 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Phillip Rd Unit L, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $393,932, approximately $308 per square foot. 23 Phillip Rd Unit L is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Patterson William
Bought by
Patterson Chrissi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Outstanding Balance
$182,362
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Cary Elizabeth L
Bought by
Patteson William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Chrissi | $254,000 | None Available | |
| Patteson William | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Chrissi | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Patteson William | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $351,500 | $0 | $351,500 |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $351,500 | $0 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $297,800 | $0 | $297,800 |
| 2022 | $5,670 | $297,800 | $0 | $297,800 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $234,400 | $0 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $5,705 | $234,400 | $0 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $198,100 | $89,000 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $195,100 | $89,000 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $171,200 | $84,500 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $171,200 | $84,500 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $104,300 | $42,300 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $104,300 | $42,300 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $3,281 | $104,200 | $41,400 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map