23 Pinehurst Rd Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated payment $25,850/month
Highlights
- Beach Front
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1 Fireplace
- Walk-In Pantry
- 5-minute walk to Edgartown Rec. Department Playground
About This Home
New Construction with POOL, GUEST HOUSE and PRIMARY HOME, all within close proximity to Main Street, Edgartown. This four bedroom gambrel homes welcomes you with a two story foyer which opens to a great room with a gourmet kitchen, a bar area and a central island offering seating for at least four. The kitchen flows into the open dining and living room with a gas fireplace. The great room overlooks the outdoor pool and entertaining area. Off the kitchen is a large walk in laundry/pantry room. The 1st floor primary suite has access to the abutting private study. The 2nd floor offers an open lounge area, central to the three bedrooms which all have their own private bathroom. Completing the 2nd floor is a 2 laundry room. Off the 2nd floor lounge area is a set of stairs leading to the 3rd floor lounge. The guest house offers a 1st floor bedroom, a full bath, a kitchen, dining area and lounge area which opens to a deck overlooking the pool area.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,017
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
- Beach Front
- Property is zoned R5
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 5,394 Sq Ft Home
- 1 Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Walk-In Pantry
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3773717
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $1,183,100 | $566,300 | $616,800 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $1,064,400 | $566,300 | $498,100 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $977,800 | $584,300 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $837,400 | $584,300 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $783,600 | $504,000 | $279,600 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $663,200 | $463,100 | $200,100 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $649,600 | $449,500 | $200,100 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $588,900 | $408,700 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $589,600 | $435,900 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $535,500 | $395,000 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $514,100 | $393,400 | $120,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $4,800,000 | -2.0% | $890 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $4,900,000 | -7.5% | $908 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $5,300,000 | +241.9% | $983 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Sold | $1,550,000 | -6.1% | $1,107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Sold | $1,650,000 | 0.0% | $1,179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | For Sale | $1,650,000 | -- | $1,179 / Sq Ft |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73390170
APN: EDGA M:020C B:0202 L:
- 218 Upper Main St
- 15 Chapman Ln Unit 111.1
- 38 Pinehurst Rd
- 15 Chapman La
- 17 Chapman Ln
- 51 Chase Rd
- 32 Norton Orchard Rd
- 10 Tilton Way
- 43 Peases Point Way S
- 35 Mariners Way
- 13 Plantingfield Way
- 44 Plantingfield Way
- 69 School St
- 31 North St
- 52 S Summer St
- 5 Lenssen Way Unit 23 & 4
- 56 N Summer St
- 62 N Summer St
- 23 Beetle Swamp Rd
- 14 Trapps Pond Rd
- 12 Cottle Lane Ed341
- 19 Morse St
- 15 Price's Way Ed322
- 54 Schoolhouse Road Ed330
- 7 Mill Hill Farms Rd Ed315
- 29 Mercier Way
- 2 Fishermans Knot Rd Ed309 Unit 1
- 60 Witchwood Lane Ed317
- 1 Meetinghouse Village Way Unit 1 ED335
- 175 Meetinghouse Way Ed321
- 3 Field Club Ln
- 9 Thaxter Lane Ed310
- 97 3rd St N
- 74 Turkeyland Cove Rd Ed306
- 39 N Neck Rd
- 17 Edgartown Bay Rd Ed328
- 76 Mattakesett Way Ed313
- 20 Katama Bay Rd Ed350
- 40 Hidden Cove Rd
- 2 Nonamessett Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.