Seller's Agent in 2016
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
1 in this area
3,182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $607,000
Beautiful 27X52 Split Entry home. Abutts Conservation Land, No building behind you ever. Home is located in newer subdivision of similar homes 3 miles from 395. Less than a mile to Webster Lake; beach area for the water enthusiasts. Very friendly neighborhood. Vaulted ceilings in Foyer, LR,DR, and kitchen.. 3 large bedrooms with master suite located on opposite end. Master bath had double vanity cultured marble sinks. w/ pocket door separating sleeping & dressing areas. Central AC, Bamboo flooring in LR with Ceramic tile in Kitchen, Dining, hall and baths. Carpeted bedrooms. Basement has been plumbed for future build-out. HUGE double garage w/ keypad entry. Kitchen offers 36" Oak wall cabinets, range hood vented to outside, garbage disposal and dishwasher. Town water/sewer.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
0.83 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Jorge | $253,260 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Jorge | $233,260 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2016 02/03/16 | Sold | $253,260 | -1.8% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2015 12/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | For Sale | $257,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $483,400 | $89,700 | $393,700 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $469,100 | $86,300 | $382,800 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $421,900 | $82,100 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $378,100 | $79,800 | $298,300 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $350,800 | $79,800 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $343,100 | $79,800 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $291,100 | $80,300 | $210,800 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $271,300 | $73,600 | $197,700 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $232,000 | $72,100 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $68,800 | $68,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Derek Greene
The Greene Realty Group
(860) 560-1006
1 in this area
3,182 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Miller
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
(508) 523-8033
2 in this area
178 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71935972
APN: WEBS-000040-D000000-000013-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.