23 Royallbend Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $301,891 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Royallbend Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $314,223, approximately $253 per square foot. 23 Royallbend Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Pheasant Point Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Mls Homes Inc
Bought by
Lieberman Charles E and Lieberman Danielle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,124
Outstanding Balance
$16,321
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$297,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieberman Charles E | $117,655 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lieberman Charles E | $94,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |