23 S Porter St Unit 25 Elgin, IL 60120
Gifford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 S Porter St Unit 25, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $266,704, approximately $173 per square foot. 23 S Porter St Unit 25 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Channing Memorial Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Janet Scarpelli
Bought by
Janet Scarpelli 2020 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Scarpelli 2020 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,974 | $62,156 | $13,399 | $48,757 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $56,153 | $12,105 | $44,048 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $47,551 | $11,038 | $36,513 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $44,457 | $10,320 | $34,137 |
| 2020 | $3,871 | $42,441 | $9,852 | $32,589 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $40,428 | $9,385 | $31,043 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $38,085 | $8,841 | $29,244 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $36,004 | $8,358 | $27,646 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $33,402 | $7,754 | $25,648 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,616 | $7,107 | $23,509 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,238 | $7,019 | $23,219 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,035 | $7,204 | $23,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map