NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $483,000 - $782,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
684 Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2013

Last sale price $200,500 $293 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,459 / mo

691 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bungalow
  • I.S. 007 Elias Bernstein Rated A
  • Patio
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater

About This Home

As of May 2013

#3244-LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOVELY SOUTH EAST ANNADALE, OFF HAROLD AVE.- HYLAN BLVD (BELOW). HERE IS AN OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A DETACHED HOME AT A REASONABLE PRICE. Level 1: LARGE LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN, ENCLOSED SCREEN ROOM Level 2: 2 BEDROOMS, 3/4 BATH Basement: NONE/ CRAWL SPACE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rayann Besser

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. License #10301218353 Listed on: 04/08/2011

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Smith

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. License #10301207328

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,054

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27x100
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R3X

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 684 Sq Ft Home
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • No Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0039 / 05425
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05425-0039

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,054

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

2,700 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size: 27X100
  • Directions: HYLAN BLVD TO HAROLD AVE (BELOW BLVD)
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1928
  • General Property Info:Style2: Bungalow
  • General Property Info:_three_4 Baths: 1
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: #3244-LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! LOVELY SOUTH EAST ANNADALE, OFF HAROLD AVE.- HYLAN BLVD (BELOW). HERE IS AN OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A DETACHED HOME AT A REASONABLE PRICE. Level 1: LARGE LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN, ENCLOSED SCREEN ROOM Level 2: 2 BEDROOMS, 3/4 BATH Basement: NONE/ CRAWL SPACE
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 334.8
  • ContractLocation Information:End Unit: No
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • General Property Info:Condition: Good
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1928

Interior Features

  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info:Basement Type: Crawl
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Living Room:Formal2: Yes
  • Dining Room:None: Yes
  • Main Bath:_three_ Quarter: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement Desc: Other

• Parking Features: On Street
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: None
  • Parking:On Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: City
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 1.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: None
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Electric:_two_20: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water2: Yes
  • General Property Info Cable: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2700.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 05425-0039
  • Zoning: R3X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 2700.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 27X100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2054.0
  • Tax Block: 05425
  • Tax Lot: 0039
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 2054.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
23 Sandgap Street Inc
Bought by
Mustari John
Current Estimated Value
$570,215

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$276,223
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,992

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2011
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Mayberry Nancy and The Estate Of Helen Vanderbilt
Bought by
23 Sandgap Street Inc
Seller's Agent
Rayann Besser
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Timothy Smith
Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.
List Price
$200,500
Sold Price
$200,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.37%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mustari John $395,000 Wfg National Title Ins Co
23 Sandgap Street Inc $200,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mustari John $375,250
Previous Owner 23 Sandgap Street Inc $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2013 05/13/13 Sold $200,500 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft
02/27/2013 02/27/13 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2011 04/08/11 For Sale $200,500 -- $293 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,012 $34,620 $7,607 $27,013
2025 $4,717 $28,440 $8,736 $19,704
2024 $4,729 $30,060 $7,798 $22,262
2023 $4,769 $24,883 $8,365 $16,518
2022 $4,600 $28,260 $9,420 $18,840
2021 $4,600 $29,760 $9,420 $20,340
2020 $4,356 $26,880 $9,420 $17,460
2019 $4,045 $27,780 $9,420 $18,360
2018 $3,929 $20,736 $7,770 $12,966
2017 $3,859 $20,402 $9,048 $11,354
2016 $3,260 $19,414 $8,514 $10,900
2015 $2,707 $18,316 $7,651 $10,665
2014 $2,707 $17,280 $7,367 $9,913
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1067490

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05425-0039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.