23 Santa Eulalia Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,032,000 - $2,440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Santa Eulalia, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,220,585, approximately $801 per square foot. 23 Santa Eulalia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Aboutalebi Nader and Aboutalebi Mina M
Bought by
Aboutalebi Family Trust and Aboutalebi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Nader & Mina M Aboutalebi Revocable Tr
Bought by
Aboutalebi Nader and Aboutalebi Mina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Aboutalebi Nader and Aboutalebi Mina M
Bought by
Aboutalebi Nader and Aboutalebi Mina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Aboutalebi Mina M
Bought by
Aboutalebi Mina M and Aboutalebi Nader
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Aboutalebi Mina M
Bought by
Aboutalebi Mina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Aboutalebi Nadar
Bought by
Aboutalebi Mina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Aboutalebi Mina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aboutalebi Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aboutalebi Nader | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Aboutalebi Nader | -- | -- | |
| Aboutalebi Mina M | -- | American Title | |
| Aboutalebi Mina | -- | American Title Co | |
| Aboutalebi Mina M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aboutalebi Mina M | $392,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aboutalebi Nader | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aboutalebi Mina M | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aboutalebi Mina M | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,849 | $654,139 | $237,349 | $416,790 |
| 2024 | $6,849 | $641,313 | $232,695 | $408,618 |
| 2023 | $6,671 | $628,739 | $228,133 | $400,606 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $616,411 | $223,660 | $392,751 |
| 2021 | $6,391 | $604,325 | $219,275 | $385,050 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $598,129 | $217,027 | $381,102 |
| 2019 | $6,897 | $586,401 | $212,771 | $373,630 |
| 2018 | $6,786 | $574,903 | $208,599 | $366,304 |
| 2017 | $6,769 | $563,631 | $204,509 | $359,122 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $552,580 | $200,499 | $352,081 |
| 2015 | $6,634 | $544,280 | $197,487 | $346,793 |
| 2014 | $6,560 | $533,619 | $193,619 | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map