NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23 Seneca Ave Batavia, NY 14020

Estimated Value: $131,000 - $153,056

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
924 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2014

Last sale price $66,900 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,059 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Super solid starter or downsizer! This home has a great layout and seems larger than square footage- alot of storage and built ins for space savings. Basement is large, clean and dry! Home has newer furnace, hot water tank, electrical panel, and most windows thru out! Kitchen has been upgraded with new cupboards and countertop and livingroom is long and large. There is a large 1/2 bath on first floor which easily could include a shower or laundry. Yard is cute and fenced with patio area. Conveniently located to everything-it definitely has a lot going on for the money!! Very easy to see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Bezon

Listing by Reliant Real Estate License #30BE1100051 Listed on: 03/18/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Bezon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x147
  • Partially Fenced Property

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 180200-084-034-0003-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,347

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Seneca runs inbetween North and Ellsworth
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Window Treatments
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Batavia

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 180200-084-034-0003-046-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X147
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2347.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2014
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
List Price
$64,900
Sold Price
$66,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
3.08%
Current Estimated Value
$143,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,114
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$68,338
Outstanding Balance
$51,165
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,849

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mirrione George $66,900 Robert Humphrey
Szydlowski Joanne T -- Robert B. Mccutcheon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mirrione George $68,338
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Sold $66,900 +3.1% $72 / Sq Ft
03/23/2014 03/23/14 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2014 03/18/14 For Sale $64,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,546 $135,000 $17,200 $117,800
2024 $2,359 $125,000 $17,200 $107,800
2023 $1,102 $108,000 $17,200 $90,800
2022 $2,135 $108,000 $17,200 $90,800
2021 $2,046 $98,000 $17,200 $80,800
2020 $2,118 $71,000 $17,200 $53,800
2019 $1,590 $71,000 $17,200 $53,800
2018 $1,590 $71,000 $17,200 $53,800
2017 $1,609 $71,000 $17,200 $53,800
2016 $1,628 $71,000 $17,200 $53,800
2015 -- $68,000 $17,200 $50,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B447458

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 180200-084-034-0003-046-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.