Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Kacewicz
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 943-6111
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,729 - $445,000
THIS HOUSE IS A "GEM" ! TOTALLY RENOVATED 6 YEARS AGO, ROOF,HEAT,WINDOWS,SIDING. BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN, FORMAL DINING AND 1 1/2 HUGE BATHS ! NEWLY INSULATED BY RISE. 2 DRIVEWAYS AND WONDERFUL FENCED YARD. MUST SEE!! SELLER REPAINTING INSULATION HOLES.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Danielle L | $173,000 | -- | |
| Arcand Dawn M | $134,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds David | $55,000 | -- | |
| Marroquin Luis P | $71,500 | -- | |
| Pasco Develpment Llc | $16,500 | -- | |
| Imc Mtg Co | $41,000 | -- | |
| Medeiros Robert A | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baez Danielle L | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Robert A | $123,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Robert A | $13,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Robert A | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2017 04/20/17 | Sold | $173,000 | -2.5% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Sale | $177,500 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $334,800 | $126,700 | $208,100 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $235,000 | $67,300 | $167,700 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $235,000 | $67,300 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $235,000 | $67,300 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $4,681 | $190,600 | $60,300 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $190,600 | $60,300 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $190,600 | $60,300 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $131,400 | $46,600 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $131,400 | $46,600 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $131,400 | $46,600 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $130,700 | $49,400 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $4,411 | $130,700 | $49,400 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | $4,411 | $130,700 | $49,400 | $81,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Kacewicz
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 943-6111
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joseph Del Sesto
HomeSmart First Class Realty
(401) 942-2348
57 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1137333
APN: PROV-710306-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.