23 Stuart Rd Rochester, MA 02770
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Stuart Rd, Rochester, MA 02770 and is currently estimated at $638,392, approximately $372 per square foot. 23 Stuart Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rochester Memorial School and Old Rochester Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1984
Bought by
Larue Robert J and Larue Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larue Robert J | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larue Robert J | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Larue Robert J | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Larue Robert J | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $557,900 | $178,200 | $379,700 |
| 2024 | $5,926 | $535,800 | $169,800 | $366,000 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $481,300 | $169,800 | $311,500 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $452,161 | $207,361 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $421,666 | $196,666 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $408,200 | $190,700 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $369,000 | $178,200 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $356,800 | $161,000 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $321,200 | $144,200 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $4,647 | $331,700 | $156,600 | $175,100 |
| 2015 | $4,529 | $321,900 | $156,600 | $165,300 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $308,400 | $142,100 | $166,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map