30 Stuart Rd Rochester, MA 02770
Estimated Value: $631,007 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Stuart Rd, Rochester, MA 02770 and is currently estimated at $649,752, approximately $337 per square foot. 30 Stuart Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rochester Memorial School and Old Rochester Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Bariteau Eugene J
Bought by
Bariteau Eugene J and Bariteau Natalie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bariteau Eugene J | -- | -- | |
| Bariteau Eugene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $580,800 | $188,000 | $392,800 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $557,800 | $179,100 | $378,700 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $501,800 | $179,100 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $448,400 | $218,800 | $229,600 |
| 2021 | $5,543 | $414,600 | $206,800 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $398,600 | $200,900 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $369,800 | $188,400 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $341,200 | $169,800 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $324,800 | $162,400 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $335,800 | $176,400 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $4,599 | $326,900 | $176,400 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $311,500 | $160,100 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map