23 Taagan Point Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Taagan Point Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $553,217, approximately $319 per square foot. 23 Taagan Point Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Great Plain School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Najam Linda
Bought by
Linda L Najam Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1985
Bought by
Najam George and Najam Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda L Najam Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Najam George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Najam George | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Najam George | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Najam George | $9,999,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,929 | $277,270 | $92,610 | $184,660 |
| 2024 | $6,776 | $277,270 | $92,610 | $184,660 |
| 2023 | $6,469 | $277,270 | $92,610 | $184,660 |
| 2022 | $6,603 | $234,000 | $93,600 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $234,000 | $93,600 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $234,000 | $93,600 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $6,458 | $234,000 | $93,600 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | $234,000 | $93,600 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $215,900 | $89,100 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $215,900 | $89,100 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $6,101 | $215,900 | $89,100 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $215,900 | $89,100 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map