23 Teaberry Ln Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $677,688 - $892,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Teaberry Ln, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $775,672, approximately $422 per square foot. 23 Teaberry Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Fort River Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Mariette
Bought by
Chapman Jacob A and Atkinson-Chapman Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,706
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Jacob A | $445,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Jacob A | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111 | $617,200 | $206,200 | $411,000 |
| 2024 | $10,791 | $583,000 | $194,600 | $388,400 |
| 2023 | $10,269 | $510,900 | $177,000 | $333,900 |
| 2022 | $9,865 | $463,800 | $168,100 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $9,409 | $431,200 | $155,700 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $9,193 | $431,200 | $155,700 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $8,894 | $408,000 | $155,700 | $252,300 |
| 2018 | $8,625 | $408,000 | $155,700 | $252,300 |
| 2017 | $8,173 | $374,400 | $148,300 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $7,945 | $374,400 | $148,300 | $226,100 |
| 2015 | $7,690 | $374,400 | $148,300 | $226,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map