30 Teaberry Ln Amherst, MA 01002
Estimated Value: $774,002 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Teaberry Ln, Amherst, MA 01002 and is currently estimated at $833,667, approximately $272 per square foot. 30 Teaberry Ln is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Fort River Elementary School, Amherst Regional Middle School, and Amherst Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Kelberg Robert D and Sherman Gertrude D
Bought by
Mclaughlin Ann F and Mclaughlin David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,385
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$785,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Mazur Kathryn J
Bought by
Kelberg Robert D and Sherman Gertrude G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1989
Sold by
Amherst Homescapes
Bought by
Mazur Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Ann F | $363,000 | -- | |
| Kelberg Robert D | $355,000 | -- | |
| Mazur Kathryn J | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazur Kathryn J | $30,000 | |
| Open | Mazur Kathryn J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazur Kathryn J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $776,600 | $207,000 | $569,600 |
| 2024 | $13,610 | $735,300 | $195,400 | $539,900 |
| 2023 | $13,133 | $653,400 | $177,800 | $475,600 |
| 2022 | $12,443 | $585,000 | $168,900 | $416,100 |
| 2021 | $11,846 | $542,900 | $156,500 | $386,400 |
| 2020 | $11,575 | $542,900 | $156,500 | $386,400 |
| 2019 | $11,092 | $508,800 | $156,500 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $10,756 | $508,800 | $156,500 | $352,300 |
| 2017 | $10,839 | $496,500 | $149,100 | $347,400 |
| 2016 | $10,536 | $496,500 | $149,100 | $347,400 |
| 2015 | $10,198 | $496,500 | $149,100 | $347,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map