23 Tennyson Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Tennyson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $345,530, approximately $166 per square foot. 23 Tennyson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School, Elmwood-Franklin School, and Nichols School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Oneill Timothy
Bought by
Chiesa Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,437
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Estate Lapennna John T
Bought by
O'neill Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiesa Laura | $105,500 | None Available | |
| O'neill Timothy | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chiesa Laura | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $304,000 | $61,000 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $947 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $940 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $940 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $814 | $187,000 | $37,500 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $105,700 | $11,900 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $105,700 | $11,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $629 | $105,700 | $11,900 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $105,700 | $11,900 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,700 | $11,900 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,700 | $11,900 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map